107th Street Elementary & Science, Technology, Engineering, Art, and Technology Magnet  Logo
General Information School Mission & Vision School Staff Contact Us
Parent Passport
Our Community Partners Beyond the Bell Boys 2 Gentleman City Year GRYD UCLA Bruincorps
Title One Special Education
Welcome FAQ's for Magnet Program How to Apply

Administration

Nelson, Katherine
Principal
Torres, Cristina
Assistant Principal
Williams, Aleta
Assistant Principal
Wilson, Saundra
APEIS

Support Staff

Bailey, Kaiya
PSA Counselor
Byrd, Almease
Psychiatric Social Worker
Del Real, Marisela
Psychologist
Flores, Karena
Magnet Coordinator
Green, Charon
Restorative Justice Teacher
Messina, Michael
TSP Coordinator
Simpson (Johnson), Yvette
Intervention Teacher

Office Staff

Guerrero, Stephanie
Office Assistant
Rodriguez, Rachel
Office Assistant
Villasano, Maria
SAA

Custodial Staff

Bray, Gus
Plant Manager
Broussard, Jeffery
B & G Worker

Cafeteria Staff

Chaney, Genea
Staff
Georgia, Linda
Cafeteria Worker
Haro, Maria
Cafeteria Worker
Hoyt, Christine
Cafeteria Worker
Miramontes, Carlos
Cafeteria Manager

School Staff

HEADSTART.jpg
 

Campo, Thelma Teacher

Curry, Stephanie Teacher
Johnson, Felicia Teacher

Kindergarten-clipart.jpeg

Fajardo, Armando Teacher
Pate Ford, Lisa Teacher
Ramirez, Aaron Teacher

FirstGrade_Scribbly.png

Brown, Tiffany Teacher
Kovalev, Maribel Teacher
Manzo, Araceli Teacher
Oragwu, Rebekah Teacher
Pegueros, Francisco Teacher
Serna, Yolanda Teacher

second-grade-banner.jpg
 

Barajas, Alma Teacher
Hanakeawe (Kalani), Jason Teacher
Jorgeson-Zwibel, Jeri Teacher
O'Reilly, Emily Teacher
Paton, Agustin Teacher
Ward (McBrayer), Stacey Teacher

Grade 3.png
 

Acosta, Susana Teacher
El Amin-Jones, Hanniyah Teacher
Martinez, Dora Teacher
Mitchell (Williams), Sonya Teacher
Oh (Lum), Christine Teacher

fourth grade.jpg
 

Alvarado, Jorge Teacher
Encinas, Francisco Teacher
Pearsall, Jacqueline Teacher
Pohlmann (Ott), Kristin Teacher

5th-grade.png
 

Garcia, Henry Teacher
Jones, Jacqueline Teacher
Nikolaou, Cleopatra Teacher
Williams, Camille Teacher

Special Education

Booth-Townsel, Domonique Teacher
Greene, Janice Teacher
Lara, Nathaly Teacher
Powell, Darlene Teacher
Vassallo, Claire Teacher
Williams, Celeste Teacher

Magnet Teachers

Jorgeson-Zwibel, Jeri Teacher
Mitchell (Williams), Sonya Teacher
Nikolaou, Cleopatra Teacher
Oragwu, Rebekah Teacher
Pohlmann (Ott), Kristin Teacher

Special Education Assistants

Nunez, Nereida Sped Assistant
Villasano, Joanna Sped Assistant

Teacher Assistants

Medina, Paloma Teacher Assistant